• 2015/02/01 Challenge Tires: proud of 16 National (known) Championship Titles!
    • Challenge Tires: proud of 16 National (known) Championship Titles! Challenge Tires: proud of 16 National (known) Championship Titles! Challenge Tires: proud of 16 National (known) Championship Titles!

       

      Challenge Tires: proud of 16 National (known) Championship Titles!

       

      Belgian  National Championships

      1st Elite Men – Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb-Napoleon)

      2nd Elite Men – Tom Meeusen (Telenet Fidea)

      5th Elite Men – Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Napoleon)

      1st U-23 Men – Eli Iserbyt (Telenet Fidea)

      2nd Elite Women – Ellen Van Loy (Telenet Fidea)

       

      British National Championships

      1st Elite Women — Helen Wyman (Kona)

      1st Elite Men — Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles)

      6th Elite Women – Hannah Payton   

      1st Masters 75-79 Men -  Mick Ives (Mick Ives Racing)

      1st Masters 50+ Men — Phil Roach (Mick Ives Racing)

      1st Masters 45-49 Men – Steve Knight (Mick Ives Racing)

      1st Masters 40-44 Men – Phil Blacker (Mick Ives Tacing)

       

      Luxemburg National Championships

      1st Elite Women — Christine Majerus

      1st Elite Men — Christian Helmig

       

      Denmark National Championships

      1st Under-23 Men — Sebastian Fini

      1st Masters Men 40+ – Thomas Nørup

      3rd Elite Men – Joachim Parbo

       

      French National Championships

      1st Masters-2 Men – Laurent Spiesser

      4th Elite Men – Fabien Canal

       

      German National Championships

      1st Elite Women — Jessica Lambracht (Stevens Team)

       

       

      Polish National Championships

      2nd Elite Men – Mariusz Gil

       

      Japanese National Championships

      1st Elite Women – Ayako Toyooka (Panasonic)

       

      USA National Championships

      2nd Elite Men — Jonathan Page (Fuji)

      2nd Elite Women – Kaitlin Antonneau (Cyclocrossworld.com)

      5th Elite Women – Crystal Anthony (Optum)

      2nd Junior Men — Gavin Haley (Red Zone)

      3rd U-23 Men - Curtis White  (Cyclocrossworld.com)

      4th U-23 Men - Drew Dillman

      1st Collegiate D1 Men – Drew Dillman

      2nd Collegiate D1 Men – Maxx Chance

       

       

      2015 Cyclocross World Championships in Tabor (CZE)

       

      MEN

        6  Tom Meeusen (BE)

      14  Fabien canal (FR)

      21  Ian Field (UK)

      22  Mariusz Gil (PL)

      23  Jonathan Page (USA)

       

      WOMEN

        7  Helen Wyman (GB)

        8  Ellen Van Loy (BE)

        9  Christine Majerus (Lux)

      13  Kaitlin Antonneau (USA)